Working visit to the Republic of Armenia
N(N)JP Agroservice centre director and veterinars visited the republic of Armenia within the frames of the "animal health project manegment" phase II funded by the ADA and implemented by CARD foundation and Agroservice centre. Within the visit delegation visited CARD central office in Yerevan, Darakert farm service center, (FSC) Bardzrashen "Black OX" farm, ARID goat breeding center, Eko dairy farm and farms in Shirak region.  The aim of the visit was to exchange experiences and improve knowledge in the veterinary sector.  In the frames of the...
Meeting with beekeeping business association of Ajara region
N(N)JP director Gocha Beridze met beekeeping business association representatives. On the meeting they discussed projects to support cooperatives, as well the upcoming honey festival details.  The meeting attended general secretary of beekeeping association, Mariam Shavadze.
N(N)JP ageoservice centre gave cages and incubators to farmers
Within the project "ENPARD 2"  N(N)JP ageoservice centre gave cages and incubators  to farmers.  The term ‘quail farming’ means, raising quails commercially (like other poultry birds) for the purpose of profitable eggs and meat production. As far as we have experienced, quail farming business is very easy, lucrative and entertaining. It’s very easy to maintain a quail farm, because quails are among the smallest species of poultry birds.
Memorandum was signed between N(N)JP Agroservice Centre and GEONET EXPO ltd
Today, memorandum was signed between N(N)JP Agroservice Centre and GEONET EXPO ltd. The memorandum includes planning joint projects, organizing Expos and festivals. The parties announced upcoming events which are: Cheese festival, Honey Festival and Wine festival. Memorandum signed N(N)JP director Gocha Beridze and the director of “GEONET EXPO” Osman Chalishkan
Meeting with nursery thrift representatives in Guria
Today,  meeting with representatives of nursery thrifts was held in Lanchkhuti, Ozurgeti and Chokhatauri. N(N)JP Agroservice centre staff presented a presentation about Gvara and Chakvi  nurseries, where in 2016 was planted 5460 seeds of Tsolikauri, 7235 seeds of Tsitska, 3130 seeds of Krakhuna, 1440 Chkhaveri and 680 seeds of Ojaleshi.  In 2017 second decade of spring 20 000 vine sapling will be ready for realization. In 2017 Autumn 13000 saplings of citrus will be ready for realization. The meeting attended heads of Administrative unit.