Agromarket opened in Kobuleti municipality
Today, chairman of Adjara government Zurab Pataradze, together with Minister of  Agriculture of Ajara region,Lasha Komakhidze, N(N)JP Agroservice centre director Gocha Beridze, opened the agro market in Kobuleti municipality. The goal of opening the agromarket is to increase modern technological availability for farmers' and agro-entrepreneurs. Improvement  product cost and production, increase labor productivity, economic and financial conditions. On 1000 sq.m. there are 25 spaces in the area, where local producers and distribution companies interested...
N(N)JP Agroservice Centre participated in European day 2017
Today, the EU Delegation, along with the EU member states' embassies and other partners in Georgia, celebrates the European Day in Rike Park. The event is dedicated to the launch of visa-free regime in Georgia. Within the scope of the event, N(N)JP  Agroservice Center presented the products of the nursery within the frames of ENPARD program and presented the wine tasting in Kobuleti wine house.  The event was opened by President of Georgia, Giorgi Margvelashvili and EU Ambassador to Georgia Janos Herman.
9 Days left before Expo Batumi travel 2017!!! Expo Batumi is a 3 day event and will be held from 19th May to the 21st May 2017 in Sheraton Batumi, Georgia. This event showcases products like participants, both local and foreign companies, hotel chains, hotel equipment, restaurants and tourism industry employs a variety of companies etc. in the Business Services, Travel & Tourism industries. N(N)JP Agroservice Centre will present Wine house of Gvara, which is new touristic prodact within the region.